TEL: 01803 858271

College Bus

 

The College subsidises a bus to enable students to have access to affordable transport. The timetable for pickup in the mornings are shown below.

For further information please view the documents available below.

College Bus Timetable and Prices

College Bus Agreement Form

College Bus Policy

College Bus Letter

 

Brixham College Yellow Bus

 
   
Manor Corner (Opposite Sainsbury's) 7.40 am
Cecil Road  7.45 am
Marldon Road (Bottom) 7.47 am
Marldon Road (Top) 7.49 am
Foxhole Co-op 7.55 am
Foxhole Bottom (Nr Two Acre Close) 7.57 am
Waterleat Road (Spar) 8.00 am
Opposite Gurneys 8.02 am
Big Tree 8.05 am

Brixham College Green Bus

 
White Rock Post Office 8.05 am
Gibson Road 8.06 am
Cherrybrook 8.09 am

Brixham College Red Bus

 
Penwill Way (Bottom) 7.50 am
Penwill Way (Top) 7.53 am
KFC 7.56 am
Roselands Drive 7.57 am
Roselands Drive (Nr Haytor Ave.) 7.58 am
Roselands Drive (Nr Lancaster Drive) 8.00 am
Roselands Drive (Nr Grange View) 8.03 am
Churston Library 8.10 am
Churston Bridge 8.12 am